You are viewing Toll Bar, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. The main page on arksey.uk is Arksey, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Arksey
←Back to overview
Crime · Toll Bar

Reported crime in Toll Bar

536 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 162 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
536
Rate / 1,000
162
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20438%
Criminal damage and arson7714%
Anti social behaviour7113%
Vehicle crime377%
Public order357%
Burglary326%
Other theft275%
Other crime224%
Drugs163%
Possession of weapons71%
Robbery51%
Bicycle theft20%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1526201967211821121722204
Criminal damage and arson1187443651154977
Anti social behaviour947443647761071
Vehicle crime3226346242337
Public order6365211233335
Burglary13235321513332
Other theft52122221612127
Other crime442112322122
Drugs2411312216
Possession of weapons111137
Robbery1315
Bicycle theft112
Shoplifting11
Total585846473126483765333750536
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Toll Bar, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,310.