You are viewing Almholme, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber. The main page on arksey.uk is Arksey, Doncaster, Yorkshire and the Humber.Back to Arksey
←Back to overview
Crime · Almholme

Reported crime in central Almholme

467 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 150 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
467
Rate / 1,000
150
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences18640%
Criminal damage and arson5913%
Anti social behaviour5412%
Public order409%
Vehicle crime347%
Other theft235%
Other crime194%
Burglary123%
Drugs112%
Shoplifting102%
Possession of weapons92%
Robbery71%
Bicycle theft31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1320201885171417191817186
Criminal damage and arson116347144474459
Anti social behaviour93742344543654
Public order8196211144340
Vehicle crime127462521434
Other theft542322111223
Other crime341112321119
Burglary112421112
Drugs1111311211
Shoplifting1222310
Possession of weapons1211319
Robbery113117
Bicycle theft1113
Total534346483723332745403438467
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Almholme, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,106.